about those grey bulkhead testshots

the only thing that's not making me forgoing posting yet another round of RED
-testshots of Transformers Animated Bulkhead: are these GREY testshots *LOL*

/// CLICK HERE FOR MORE



currently on ebay [images via / info via] - they are indeed very nice and pretty! with one of the more crisp and rich images seen online thus far ... pity the obtrusive watermark tho (maybe he'll leak more images sans mark, after the item is sold? i hope so and thanks!) ... and frankly, IF ever i have that kinda moolah, i'd rather invest-in and buy the all-grey protos moreso than colored-finals, IMHO (the clear-plastic parts certainly add to the allure LOL)


ya know, i really like the chunky-Bulkhead thus far, but please, i'd really wanna
see the rest of the Autobots and Decepticons too, yeh? someone please? thanks! :)

Comments

POPULAR-EST OF TOYSREVIL POSTS FOR THE PAST WEEK